Granite City Motor Park

COVID-19 AFFECTS NATIONAL POINTS
2021 Driver Decal Download
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News
COVID-19 AFFECTS NATIONAL POINTS

COVID-19 AFFECTS NATIONAL POINTS

5/5/2020 -
St Augusta, MN (May 4, 2020) - WISSOTA Promoters Association Inc. and its board of directors have made the difficult decision to suspend national poin
2021 Driver Decal Download

2021 Driver Decal Download

3/16/2021 -
ST AUGUSTA, MN (MARCH 16, 2021) - The 2021 WISSOTA decal download is available for the drivers and designers to download at www.wissota.org/driverinfo
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News

2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News

3/16/2021 -
St Augusta, MN (March 18, 2021) – WISSOTA Auto Racing officials are pleased to announce that Speedway Motors will be returning as the title sponsor on

Latest News

2021 Driver Decal Download

2021 Driver Decal Download

3/16/2021
ST AUGUSTA, MN (MARCH 16, 2021) - The 2021 WISSOTA decal download is available for the drivers and designers to download at www.wissota.org/driverinfo. WISSOTA officials would like to remind drivers that these sponsors and all WISSOTA sponsors are the reason we are able to...more
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News

2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News

3/16/2021
St Augusta, MN (March 18, 2021) – WISSOTA Auto Racing officials are pleased to announce that Speedway Motors will be returning as the title sponsor on the WISSOTA 100. The Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 will be back at I-94 Sure Step Speedway in Fergus Falls, MN for...more
2021 WISSOTA National Season

2021 WISSOTA National Season

3/16/2021
St Augusta, MN (March 17, 2021) – WISSOTA national and rookie points will be awarded in the 2021 WISSOTA racing season. Points for WISSOTA sanctioned racing will be awarded starting April 1, 2021, and will follow normal point cutoff deadlines. For track and state points,...more
Allstar to Continue Product Certificates for 2021 WISSOTA State C

Allstar to Continue Product Certificates for 2021 WISSOTA State C...

2/19/2021
St. Augusta, MN (February 22, 2021) - WISSOTA is happy to announce that Allstar Performance will continue the state champion program with WISSOTA in the 2021 racing season. "Allstar Performance has provide product certificates to our state champions in the past as well,"...more
6/11/2023 - Granite City Motor Park

6/11/2023 - Granite City Motor Park

Sauk Rapids, MN

FAST LANE MOTORSPORTS NORTHLAND SUPER STOCK SERIES SPECIAL

Draw Cutoff: 5:15

Order of Events:
-Street Stocks
-Super Stocks
-Hornets
-Midwest Modified's

Classes

  • WISSOTA Street Stock17 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock33 entries
    • Fast Lane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series
  • WISSOTA Hornet8 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 11 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 9
3 2 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -1
4 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 3 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -2
6 12 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
7 10 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 3
8 13 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
9 15 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 6
10 1 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -9
11 9 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -2
12 14 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 2
13 DNF 6 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -7
14 DNF 7 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -7
15 DNF 8 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -7
16 DNF 17 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
17 DNF 16 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
2 2 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
3 6 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
4 7 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
5 3 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -2
6 9 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
7 8 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
8 4 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -4
9 5 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 4
2 2 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
3 8 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
4 4 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 6 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 1
6 3 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
7 1 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -6
8 7 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 1
2 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
3 4 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
4 6 81 Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
5 11 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 6
6 16 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 10
7 7 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
8 13 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
9 10 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
10 8 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
11 1 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -10
12 14 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
13 5 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -8
14 21 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 7
15 25 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 10
16 24 25X Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 8
17 12 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
18 19 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
19 3 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -16
20 DNF 20 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
21 DNF 17 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
22 DNF 22 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
23 DNF 15 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -8
24 DNF 18 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -6
25 DNF 26 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
26 DNF 23 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
2 5 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 10 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 7
4 4 25X Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN 3
6 9 81B Doug Bolt Doug Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 3
7 7 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
8 12 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 4
9 3 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
10 DNF 6 214 Tucker Budreau Tucker Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
11 DNF 11 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI -
12 DNF 2 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -10
13 DNF 13 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
2 5 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
4 3 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
5 8 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
7 4 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
8 9 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN 1
9 2 81B Doug Bolt Doug Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -
2 4 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
3 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
4 7 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
5 2 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
7 3 214 Tucker Budreau Tucker Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
8 DNF 8 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 8 2C Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 6
3 6 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 3
4 4 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
5 2 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
7 DNF 5 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -2
8 DNF 7 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -
2 3 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
3 5 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
4 6 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
5 7 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 25X Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
7 2 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -5
8 DNF 8 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -

WISSOTA Hornet

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 3
2 2 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
3 1 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
4 5 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
5 3 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN -2
6 7 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 1
7 6 21 Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
8 8 3 Thomas Inderieden Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
2 6 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 4
3 7 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN 4
4 4 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -
5 2 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
6 5 21 Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
7 8 3 Thomas Inderieden Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
8 3 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
2 8 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
3 1 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
4 4 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
5 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
6 7 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
7 3 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -4
8 9 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 1
9 6 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
10 11 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
11 DNF 10 0Z Nick Montanez Nick Montanez Eden Valley, MN Eden Valley, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 3
3 3 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
4 4 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
5 6 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 1
6 1 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
2 5 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
3 4 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
4 2 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
5 3 0Z Nick Montanez Nick Montanez Eden Valley, MN Eden Valley, MN -2
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!