Granite City Motor Park

COVID-19 AFFECTS NATIONAL POINTS
2021 Driver Decal Download
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News
COVID-19 AFFECTS NATIONAL POINTS

COVID-19 AFFECTS NATIONAL POINTS

5/5/2020 -
St Augusta, MN (May 4, 2020) - WISSOTA Promoters Association Inc. and its board of directors have made the difficult decision to suspend national poin
2021 Driver Decal Download

2021 Driver Decal Download

3/16/2021 -
ST AUGUSTA, MN (MARCH 16, 2021) - The 2021 WISSOTA decal download is available for the drivers and designers to download at www.wissota.org/driverinfo
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News

2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News

3/16/2021 -
St Augusta, MN (March 18, 2021) – WISSOTA Auto Racing officials are pleased to announce that Speedway Motors will be returning as the title sponsor on

Latest News

2021 Driver Decal Download

2021 Driver Decal Download

3/16/2021
ST AUGUSTA, MN (MARCH 16, 2021) - The 2021 WISSOTA decal download is available for the drivers and designers to download at www.wissota.org/driverinfo. WISSOTA officials would like to remind drivers that these sponsors and all WISSOTA sponsors are the reason we are able to...more
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News

2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News

3/16/2021
St Augusta, MN (March 18, 2021) – WISSOTA Auto Racing officials are pleased to announce that Speedway Motors will be returning as the title sponsor on the WISSOTA 100. The Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 will be back at I-94 Sure Step Speedway in Fergus Falls, MN for...more
2021 WISSOTA National Season

2021 WISSOTA National Season

3/16/2021
St Augusta, MN (March 17, 2021) – WISSOTA national and rookie points will be awarded in the 2021 WISSOTA racing season. Points for WISSOTA sanctioned racing will be awarded starting April 1, 2021, and will follow normal point cutoff deadlines. For track and state points,...more
Allstar to Continue Product Certificates for 2021 WISSOTA State C

Allstar to Continue Product Certificates for 2021 WISSOTA State C...

2/19/2021
St. Augusta, MN (February 22, 2021) - WISSOTA is happy to announce that Allstar Performance will continue the state champion program with WISSOTA in the 2021 racing season. "Allstar Performance has provide product certificates to our state champions in the past as well,"...more
6/18/2023 - Granite City Motor Park

6/18/2023 - Granite City Motor Park

Sauk Rapids, MN

FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT BY NAPA!

Draw Cutoff: 5:15

Order of Events:
-Street Stocks
-Midwest Modifieds
-Modifieds
-Mod 4's
-Hornets

Classes

  • WISSOTA Street Stock15 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet9 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods15 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four9 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
2 3 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
3 8 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
4 7 11F Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
5 10 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 5
6 11 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 5
7 13 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 6
8 12 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
9 14 60 Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 5
10 DNF 4 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -6
11 DNF 2 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -9
12 DNF 9 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
13 DNF 6 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -7
14 DNF 1 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -13
DNS 15 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
2 1 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -1
3 6 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
4 5 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 7 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
6 2 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -4
7 3 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -4
8 8 60 Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11F Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
2 7 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 5
3 5 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
4 6 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 2
5 2 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -3
6 3 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
7 DNF 1 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 4
2 3 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
3 1 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
4 6 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 2
5 2 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN -3
6 4 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -2
7 7 21 Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -
8 8 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -
9 9 3 Thomas Inderieden Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
2 3 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN 1
3 4 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN 1
4 8 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 4
5 5 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
6 6 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
7 7 21 Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -
8 2 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -6
9 9 3 Thomas Inderieden Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 7
2 1 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
4 5 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
5 6 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
6 4 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
7 3 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
8 2 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -6
9 10 7 Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
10 13 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
11 15 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 4
12 11 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
13 DNF 14 24D Anthony Dallman Anthony Dallman Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 1
14 DNF 12 18JR Ken Dallman Jr Ken Dallman Jr Norwood Young America, MN Norwood Young America, MN -2
15 DNF 9 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 5 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
3 2 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
4 6 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
5 7 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
6 3 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -3
7 8 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
8 4 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
2 1 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
3 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
4 6 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 2
5 5 7 Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
6 4 18JR Ken Dallman Jr Ken Dallman Jr Norwood Young America, MN Norwood Young America, MN -2
7 3 24D Anthony Dallman Anthony Dallman Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Mod Four

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 4
2 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
3 3 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
4 6 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
5 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -4
6 7 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN 1
7 8 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
8 DNF 4 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
9 DNF 9 2 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
2 2 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
3 5 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 2
4 4 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
5 8 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 3
6 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -3
7 6 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -1
8 7 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
9 9 2 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
2 3 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
3 6 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 3
4 7 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
5 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
6 9 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 3
7 5 15L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -2
8 DNF 2 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
9 DNF 4 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
10 DNF 10 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
2 3 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
4 4 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
5 1 15L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
2 1 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
3 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
4 DNF 2 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -2
5 DNF 5 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!