Granite City Motor Park

COVID-19 AFFECTS NATIONAL POINTS
2021 Driver Decal Download
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News
COVID-19 AFFECTS NATIONAL POINTS

COVID-19 AFFECTS NATIONAL POINTS

5/5/2020 -
St Augusta, MN (May 4, 2020) - WISSOTA Promoters Association Inc. and its board of directors have made the difficult decision to suspend national poin
2021 Driver Decal Download

2021 Driver Decal Download

3/16/2021 -
ST AUGUSTA, MN (MARCH 16, 2021) - The 2021 WISSOTA decal download is available for the drivers and designers to download at www.wissota.org/driverinfo
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News

2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News

3/16/2021 -
St Augusta, MN (March 18, 2021) – WISSOTA Auto Racing officials are pleased to announce that Speedway Motors will be returning as the title sponsor on

Latest News

2021 Driver Decal Download

2021 Driver Decal Download

3/16/2021
ST AUGUSTA, MN (MARCH 16, 2021) - The 2021 WISSOTA decal download is available for the drivers and designers to download at www.wissota.org/driverinfo. WISSOTA officials would like to remind drivers that these sponsors and all WISSOTA sponsors are the reason we are able to...more
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News

2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News

3/16/2021
St Augusta, MN (March 18, 2021) – WISSOTA Auto Racing officials are pleased to announce that Speedway Motors will be returning as the title sponsor on the WISSOTA 100. The Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 will be back at I-94 Sure Step Speedway in Fergus Falls, MN for...more
2021 WISSOTA National Season

2021 WISSOTA National Season

3/16/2021
St Augusta, MN (March 17, 2021) – WISSOTA national and rookie points will be awarded in the 2021 WISSOTA racing season. Points for WISSOTA sanctioned racing will be awarded starting April 1, 2021, and will follow normal point cutoff deadlines. For track and state points,...more
Allstar to Continue Product Certificates for 2021 WISSOTA State C

Allstar to Continue Product Certificates for 2021 WISSOTA State C...

2/19/2021
St. Augusta, MN (February 22, 2021) - WISSOTA is happy to announce that Allstar Performance will continue the state champion program with WISSOTA in the 2021 racing season. "Allstar Performance has provide product certificates to our state champions in the past as well,"...more
7/16/2023 - Granite City Motor Park

7/16/2023 - Granite City Motor Park

Sauk Rapids, MN

11 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 27P-Tucker Pederson[1]; 2. 01-Justin Pogones[4]; 3. 11-Levi Randt[3]; 4. KOL34-Kolton Brauer[5]; 5. 34JR-Braden Brauer[6]; 6. 980-Kaden Woodie[7]; 7. 2-Joe Martin[10]; 8. 19C-Charlie Shiek[11]; 9. 95-Jon Yilek[9]; 10. (DNF) 69-Dominick Platow[2]; 11. (DNF) 26-Ty Agen[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27P-Tucker Pederson[2]; 2. 01-Justin Pogones[5]; 3. 34JR-Braden Brauer[1]; 4. 69-Dominick Platow[3]; 5. 95-Jon Yilek[4]; 6. 19C-Charlie Shiek[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 980-Kaden Woodie[1]; 2. KOL34-Kolton Brauer[4]; 3. 26-Ty Agen[5]; 4. 11-Levi Randt[2]; 5. 2-Joe Martin[3]

10 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 37C-Colton Trembath[1]; 2. 26-Jenna Hagemann[3]; 3. 14-Justin Schelitzche[5]; 4. 0K-Joseph Wilber[4]; 5. 94A-Bobie Arnes[6]; 6. 40-Ellen Lange[2]; 7. 08-Jeff Rohner[8]; 8. 3-Thomas Inderieden[10]; 9. (DNF) 7X-Peter Martin[7]; 10. (DNF) 21-Blake Hawker[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Ellen Lange[1]; 2. 37C-Colton Trembath[2]; 3. 14-Justin Schelitzche[5]; 4. 26-Jenna Hagemann[3]; 5. 0K-Joseph Wilber[4]; 6. 94A-Bobie Arnes[6]; 7. 7X-Peter Martin[7]; 8. 08-Jeff Rohner[9]; 9. 21-Blake Hawker[8]; 10. 3-Thomas Inderieden[10]

12 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 19X-James Trantina III[4]; 2. 17-Ashley Boyum[3]; 3. 21-Jake Smith[7]; 4. 11R-Landyn Randt[5]; 5. 17B-Zach Benson[12]; 6. 33-Jake Hagemann[6]; 7. 87-William Moelter[8]; 8. 74J-Corey Koenig[9]; 9. 40-Colton Kramer[1]; 10. 3D-Daniel Bjonfald[10]; 11. 133-Jon Starnes[11]; 12. (DNF) 27-Corey Mehrwerth[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Ashley Boyum[1]; 2. 11R-Landyn Randt[3]; 3. 40-Colton Kramer[2]; 4. 19X-James Trantina III[6]; 5. 74J-Corey Koenig[5]; 6. (DNS) 17B-Zach Benson

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Jake Hagemann[2]; 2. 21-Jake Smith[5]; 3. 87-William Moelter[6]; 4. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[3]; 5. 3D-Daniel Bjonfald[1]; 6. 133-Jon Starnes[4]

7 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. TB81-Tommy Bawden[6]; 2. 5-Robert Holtquist[3]; 3. XL1-Chad Funt[2]; 4. 8R-Josh Litzau[5]; 5. 44-Chad Erlandson[1]; 6. 9T-Thomas Burgard[7]; 7. 7L-Tyler Larson[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. XL1-Chad Funt[5]; 2. 7L-Tyler Larson[1]; 3. 8R-Josh Litzau[7]; 4. 5-Robert Holtquist[2]; 5. 44-Chad Erlandson[3]; 6. 9T-Thomas Burgard[6]; 7. TB81-Tommy Bawden[4]

22 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[3]; 2. 112-Brennan Gave[1]; 3. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[8]; 4. 9E-Don Eischens[7]; 5. 18S-Kennedy Swan[10]; 6. 27P-Parker Anderson[4]; 7. 21-Jake Smith[15]; 8. T23-John Toppozini[14]; 9. 97L-Peter Loecken[5]; 10. US-Jonathan Olmscheid[11]; 11. 15TW-Taylor Willms[19]; 12. 4A-Hunter Anderson[17]; 13. (DNF) 51T-Talan Thoennes[18]; 14. (DNF) 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[2]; 15. (DNF) 15-Devin Fouquette[13]; 16. (DNF) 51-Josh Thoennes[21]; 17. (DNF) 53-Chris Mensen[9]; 18. (DNF) 442-Aaron Johnson[6]; 19. (DNF) 97-Cole Anderson[12]; 20. (DNF) 27-Tony Proell[20]; 21. (DNF) 40-Lance Smith[22]; 22. (DNS) 8A-Matt Anderson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27P-Parker Anderson[2]; 2. 97L-Peter Loecken[1]; 3. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[3]; 4. 18S-Kennedy Swan[4]; 5. 15-Devin Fouquette[5]; 6. 8A-Matt Anderson[8]; 7. 51T-Talan Thoennes[6]; 8. 27-Tony Proell[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[3]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[5]; 3. 442-Aaron Johnson[2]; 4. US-Jonathan Olmscheid[4]; 5. T23-John Toppozini[6]; 6. 40-Lance Smith[7]; 7. (DQ) 51-Josh Thoennes[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9E-Don Eischens[1]; 2. 112-Brennan Gave[3]; 3. 53-Chris Mensen[4]; 4. 97-Cole Anderson[2]; 5. 21-Jake Smith[5]; 6. 4A-Hunter Anderson[6]; 7. 15TW-Taylor Willms[7]

11 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[2]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 3. 3-Brandon Linquist[1]; 4. 2-Denis Czech[8]; 5. 33-Austin Niemeyer[3]; 6. 25-Dylan Nelson[6]; 7. 24-Eric Martini[9]; 8. (DNF) 78K-Dexton Koch[5]; 9. (DNF) 41-Tommy Patton[10]; 10. (DNF) 19X-James Trantina III[4]; 11. (DNF) 79-Jake Nicholson[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19X-James Trantina III[3]; 2. 3-Brandon Linquist[1]; 3. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[5]; 4. 33-Austin Niemeyer[4]; 5. 24-Eric Martini[6]; 6. 79-Jake Nicholson[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Dylan Nelson[1]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[3]; 3. 78K-Dexton Koch[4]; 4. 2-Denis Czech[5]; 5. 41-Tommy Patton[2]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!